()

 

Records of Performances

&

Year

 

Occasion

Organizer

Dance

2017 (3/12)   Tuen Mun Dance day Leisure & Cultural Services Depatment Czech
2017 (19/11)   Budlet 50 gathering No.6 cum performance Budlet Folk Dance Club (Czech) (Slovakia) (Scottish) (Mexican)
2017 (10/9)   Performance at West Kowloon Freespace Happening Hong Kong Dance Federation & West Kowloon Cultural District Israel Dance "Ramot"
2017(22/8)   Performance at Hong Kong Dance Expo 2017 Hong Kong Dance Federation Mexican Dance
2017 (21/5)   Budlet 50 gathering No.4 cum performance Budlet Folk Dance Club

(Poland) (Bulgaria) (Hungary)

2012 (4/3)   Performance in the HK City Hall 50th Anniversary Hong Kong City Hall Slovakia Dance
2011 (4/12)   Performance in Macau Macau Dance Federation Czech
2011 (7/11)   Performance in World Camp   Czech
2011 (26/8)   Performance at Hong Kong Dance Expo 2011 Hong Kong Dance Federation

Slovakia Dance

(video)

2011 (16/1)   Guest Performance at Dance Competition organised by Central & Western District   Bulgarian Dance
2010 (18/12)   Performance by Budlet Folk Dance Club Cultural Centre see poster
2010 (17.7)   Performance at Kaleidoscope of European Dancing Hong Kong Dance Federation Oltenia Suite (Romania)
2010(16.7)   Performance at Kaleidoscope of European Dancing Hong Kong Dance Federation Muntenia Suite (Romania)
2009 (April)  

45th School Dance Festival Winners

Performance - Special Guest Performance

HKSDA Romanian Dances

2008

 

Performance by Budlet Folk Dance Club

Cultural Centre

Romania,Czech,Scotland

2008

 

30th Anniversary of HK Dance Federation

HK Dance Federation

Czech

2008

 

Olympics 2008

HK Olympics

Czech,Israel

2007

 

Budlet 40th Anniversary

Budlet Folk Dance Club

Israel

2006

 

Budlet 40

Budlet Folk Dance Club

 

2006

 

Performance

Macau

 

2005

 

Dance Expo

 

Romania

2005

 

East and West Carnival

 

 

2003

 

Dance Expo

 

Turkey

2002

 

Performance

Community Chest

 

2002

 

Celebration of Return of Macau to Motherland

Macau

 

2002

 

HK Dance Expo 2002

 

Israel

2001

 

HK Dance Expo 2001

 

 

2000

 

 

 

Czech

1999

 

Carnival

 

Romania

1999/2000

 

Dance Expo

 

Czech, Slovakia

1998

 

Dance Expo

 

Mexico

1997/98

 

 

HKU

Hungary

1997

 

Dance Expo

HKTVB

Romania

1996

 

 

 

Hungary, Poland, Bugaria, Israel

1993

 

 

 

Romania, Israel

1991

 

 

HKU

Russia

1987

 

Budlet 20th Anniversary

Budlet Folk Dance Club

Poland, Israel, Czech, Greece, Russia, Russia

1985

 

IYY International Youth

 

 

1979

 

 

HKTVB

Russia

 

Records of Competitions

Year

 

Dance Competition

Dance

Award

2008

 

The Bauhinia Cup

Czech

Nil

2007   Dance Expo Israel Creative

2006

-

The Third Bauhinia Cup

Romania

Excellent

2004

-

The Second Bauhinia Cup

Turkey

Silver

 

-

Hong Kong Open

Turkey

Gold & Best Performance

 

-

Tsuen Wan District Open

Hungary

Gold

2003

-

Tsuen Wan District Open

Russia

Gold

2002

-

Hong Kong Open

- Moravia
- Slovakia

- Gold
- Silver

1998

-

Hong Kong Open

Hungary

Gold

1996

-

Hong Kong Open

Hungary

Gold

1995

-

Kowloon District Open

- Hungary
- Russia

- Silver
- Bronze

 

-

Hong Kong Open

- Romania
- Hungary

- Gold
- Silver

1994

-

Tsuen Wan District Open

Romania

Champion

 

-

Hong Kong Open

- Poland
- Russia

- Gold & Best Performance
- Silver

 

-

Central & Western District Open

Israel

Excellent

1992

-

Kowloon District Open

Bulgaria

Excellent & Best Performance

 

-

Hong Kong Open

Poland

Silver

1990

-

Central & Western District Open

Russia

Grade A

 

-

Eastern District Open

Romania

Excellent

 

-

Kwun Tong District Open

Poland

Gold

1988

-

Kwun Tong District Open

Hungary

Excellent

1985

-

Kwun Tong District Open

Yugoslavia

Excellent

1984

-

Kwun Tong District Open

Greece

Excellent

1983

-

Hong Kong Open

Russia

Excellent

1982

-

Kwun Tong District Open

Yugoslavia

Excellent

1981

-

Kwun Tong District Open

Poland

Excellent

1971

-

Hong Kong Festival Talent

Italy

Champion (Western Folk Dance)

1969

-

Hong Kong Festival Talent

France

1st Runner-up (Western Folk Dance)